Who Got The Part

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Click to Expand)

spellingbee

Role

Actor

 

Chip Tolentino

Justin Scarlat

 

Logainne Schwartzy

Bernadette Sudock

 

Leaf Coneybear

Coletyn Hentz

 

William Barfee

Beau Wade

 

Marcy Park

Sarah Huff

 

Olive Ostrovsky

Jennie Butler

 

Rona Lisa Perretti

Tiffany Demps

 

VP Douglas Panch

Brent Jordan

 

Mitch Mahoney

Aladdin Demps

 

The Wizard of Oz (Click to Expand)

wizardofoz

CLICK HERE TO VIEW CAST LIST

 

Disney's Mulan Jr. (Click to Expand)

06

PRINCIPAL CHARACTERS

ANCESTORLaozi Vangeli Tsompanidis

ANCESTOR Yun Lyssi Antrim

ANCESTOR Lin Angel Perez

ANCESTOR Hong Fatima Santander

ANCESTOR Zhang Francesca Mouery

Father FA ZHOU Thomas Johnson

Mother FA LI Sierra Hittel

Grandmother FA Lamyiah Pendleton

MULAN Edibel Perez

MUSHU Allyson Elliott

CRI-KEE Caitlyn Weber

MATCHMAKER Iris Johnson

CHI-FU Ethan Sawyer

SHAN-YU Jordan Grundorf

CAPTAIN SHANG Adourin Owens

YAO Brandon Algin

QIAN-PO Jackson Englund

LING Marcel Baez

EMPEROR Max Wadley

DANCERS

Carissa Hanley

Jamie Hoffman

Anecia Inbornone

Noah Pilcher

Mariah Pilcher

Kennedy Raffa

Victoria Sicoli

Nikole Torres

 

ENSEMBLE

Brooke Algin

Laini Antrim

Carter Benson

Vallarie Boffey

Autumn Bolden

Trinity Burch

Emily Carter

Oliver Carter

Courtney Cline

Danielle Cline

Ginger Coady

Isaiah Coleman

Lillian Deans

Joanna DeRosa

Jerica Dotson

Courtney Dziewicr

Luke English

Julia Famiglieti

Jalen Ferguson

Laurel Ferguson

Miguel Garzon

Deanna Hanley

Isabel Henderson

Sophie Hernandez

Jesse Holley

Joshua Huff

Justin Katz

Jasmine Kesselring

Dahlys Lorenz

Tiara McMillan

Julianne Mora

Catherine Moreira

Becca Nadler

Sidney Perez

Zoe Pursley

Keilee Quinn

Marissa Rivera

Danielle Shenkman

Cassidy Smith

Grace Smith

Alexandra Strzalkowski

Peyton Strzalkowski

Michaela Torres

Sophia Wess

 

KUNG FU CAT MASTERS

Jadis Medina

Javen Nesbitt

Tegan Pilcher

Kylie Staudinger

Isabella Wess

 

KUNG FU CATS

Aidan Benson

Lauren Carroll

Madeleine Coffee

Chloe Culhane

Molly Culhane

Kathryn Del Rio

Ali DeMoor

Riley Furman

Tatiana Garzon

Ava Hernandez

Kathryn Hinrichs

Inaya Hussain

Mia Johnson

Lucy Johnson

Dalton Medina

Mia Melendez

Mikaela Monzon

Nathan Quinn

Makenna Stankiewicz

Isabella Torresin

Sophia Torresin

Emma Wadley

Jeremiah Williams

 

Anything Goes (Click to Expand)

01

CAST LIST

ENSEMBLE:

Nancy Ford

Edda Casaccio

Kitty Serpe

Tana Sauls

Lyssi Antrim

Julie Harwick

 

RENO SWEENEY…………..Katrina Johnson

BILLY CROCKER………….David Jenkins

MOONFACE MARTIN…….Larry Schnabel

HOPE HARCOURT…………Nancy Flowers

ELI WHITNEY………………Will Pierce

EVANGELINE HARCOURT…Pat Justin

ERMA…………………………Kaitlin Bellamy

LORD OAKLEIGH………….Tim Seymour

PURITY………………………Leah Schult

CHARITY………………………Hannah Roman

CHASITY…………………….Kim Garcia

VIRTUE………………………Kim Mattiko

PURSER……………………..Omar Mulero

LUKE………………………….Jordan Autry

JOHN………………………..Patrick Weiland

CAPTAIN……………………..David Clapsaddle

Henry T. Dobson/Fred ………Russ Hetrick

 

Shrek (Click to Expand)

Shrek-Who-Got-the-Part

Cast List

DONKEY                                               Mickey Hiller

FIONA                                                   Heather Quinn

LORD FARQUAAD                            Ryan Mobley

SHREK                                                   Aladdin Demps

 

Little Shrek                                         Sean Elliott

Mama / Papa Ogre                          Tiffany Robbins/Ricardo Dominiguez

King Harold / Queen Lillian           Tad Kincade/Jenny Wadley

Young Fiona                                       Dahlys Lorenz

Teen Fiona                                          Maria Cavanaugh

Pied Piper                                           Nate Elliott

Tapping Rats                                      Cindy’s Dance Studio

 

FAIRYTALE CREATURES

Gingy/Sugar Plum Fairy                 Lindsey Strembicki

Pinocchio                                             Fredy Ruiz

Big Bad Wolf                                       Richard Kopf

Pigs                                                        Michelle Elliott, Allyson Elliott

White Rabbit                                      Brandon Algin

Fairy Godmother                             Sydney Elliott

Peter Pan                                            Clint Steadman

Wicked Witch                                    Caterina Randazzo

Ugly Duckling                                     Caitlyn Weber

Momma Bear                                    Traci McGough

Papa Bear                                            Jamal Soloman

Mad Hatter                                         Jenny Galarza

Humpty Dumpty                              Tianna Stevens

Elf                                                           Kim Garcia

 

Villagers, Fairytale Creatures, Guards, Duloc Residents

Rachel Butler                                     Greg Coleman

Danielle Irigoyen                              Kristi Mills

Jesse Holly                                          Ethan Sawyer

Julia Famiglietti                                 Katie Michaels

Sierra Hittel                                        Kaitlin Bellamy

Meredith Pughe                               Brooke Hecht

Fadienca Janvier

 

 

Nunsense (Click to Expand)

NUNSENSE begins when the Little Sisters of Hoboken discover that their cook, Sister Julia, Child of God, has accidentally poisoned 52 of the sisters, and they are in dire need of funds for the burials.  The sisters decide that the best way to raise the money is to put on a variety show, so they take over the school auditorium, which is currently set up for the eighth grade production of “Grease”.

The Cast

Sr. Regina            Kathy Karol

Sr. Hubert            Katrina Johnson

Sr. Robert Ann      Amy Parnell

Sr. Amnesia          Nancy Flowers

Sr. Leo                  Danielle Miller

 

The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Click to Expand)

WDPAC Players Repertory Committee presents The Mystery of Edwin Drood. This wildly warm-hearted theatrical experience kicks off when the Music Hall Royale (a hilariously loony Victorian musical troupe) “puts on” its flamboyant rendition of an unfinished Dickens mystery. The story itself deals with John Jasper, a Jekyll-and-Hyde choirmaster who is quite madly in love with his music student, the fair Miss Rosa Bud. Now, Miss Bud is, in turn, engaged to Jasper’s nephew, young Edwin Drood. Our title character disappears mysteriously one stormy Christmas Eve-but has Edwin Drood been murdered? And if so, then whodunit? Musical numbers include The Wages of Sin, Perfect Strangers, and Both Sides of the Coin.

Cast

Amy Parnell Edwin Drood
Shannon McPadden Rosa Bud
Kelly Fagan Princess Puffer
Chris Siciliano Neville Landless
Larry Schnabel Chairman
Omar Mulero Bazzard
Michael Werner Crisparkle
Steven Luciano Deputy
Tim Seymour John Jasper
Eric Johnson Durdles
Melanie Turner Jane Throttle
Amanda Melito Helena

Ensemble

Danielle Miller Ensemble
Denise Glickler Ensemble
Niki Werner Ensemble
Jennifer Ackerman Ensemble
Jennifer Ricket Ensemble
Jennifer Moerschel Ensemble
Joe Angley Ensemble

Production Team

Doug Carey Director
Cynthia Hanson Music Director
Teri Siciliano Producer
Sharlene Levy Costumes/AD
Barb Kellar SM
Kitty Serpe Choreographer
Gwen Rogers ASM
Cathy Weber Lighting, Sound and Photography
Matt Weber Lighting, Sound and Photography

 

 

Crowns (Click to Expand)

CROWNS: It’s all about the hats and the fabulous music!

A moving and celebratory musical play with fabulous, show-stopping hats as a springboard for an exploration of black history and identity as seen through the eyes of a young black woman who has come down South to stay with her aunt after her brother is killed in Brooklyn.

 

The Cast

Yolanda                 Lauren Muller & La’Shondra Johnson

Mother Shaw        Alva James

Wanda                  Brenda J. Davis & Jevon Bolden

Mabel                   Nancy Ford

Velma                   Faye Henderson

Jeanette               Alisa Elliott

The Man              B. L. Williams

 

Ensemble           

Stephanie Williams

 

The Little Mermaid Jr. (Click to Expand)

Dear WDPAC Juniors Auditioners:

Congratulations and thank you for being part of a WDPAC record-breaking auditions process. Over the course of the three audition sessions, the Production Team saw over 225 performers. No show has ever had so many people audition!

Not only were you strong in numbers, you were mighty in talent. Central Florida is lucky to have so many talented young people, and it was indeed a privilege to get a sample of just how talented you are.

The hardest part about theater is that there isn’t always a part for everyone who wants one. Casting this show was one of the most challenging jobs ever—because the level of talent was so very high. For those of you cast as Principal characters, congratulations. For those of you cast in the Ensemble, congratulations as well.

You, Ensemble, are the hardest working people in show business and in the words of Scar, “Be Prepared!” This show will require you to move, sing, act, and yes, even be a puppeteer in ways you have never done before. For those of you who just missed the cut: keep working.

There is a stage and a role with your name on it coming soon! It takes guts to audition and you should be proud that you were able to summon up the courage and try.

Thanks again to all performers for an amazing audition session. And now, on with the show!

Regards,

The Little Mermaid Production Team

 

Above the Sea…

Character Performer
Ivan, the Ship’s Pilot Adourin Owens
Prince Eric Daniel Santillana
Grimsby, Prince Eric’s Valet Jacob LaJoie
Chef Louis Mitchell Lassiter
Carlotta, Head of the Palace Household Kacie Turner
Isabella, Palace Maid Dalys Lorenz
Princess Octavia Lamyiah Pendleton
Princess Marissa Madison Morgan
Princess Kiara Emily Lucas
Princess Gwendolyn Dollie Smith
Princess Annabella Maya Jimenez
Princess Irina Sarah Franklin
Scuttle the Seagull Ethan Sawyer
Waddle, a Seagull Angel Perez
Bombshell, a Seagull Lindsey Strembecki
Flapper, a Seagull Miguel Garzon

Under the Sea…

Character Performer
King Triton Jimmy Thacker
Sebastian, the Crab Carlos Cardona
Flounder Oliver Carter
The Mersisters
Aquata Madison Wesley
Andrina Kayshala Pendleton
Arista Tiara Williams
Atina Jasmine Keslering
Adella Maria Cavanaugh
Alanna Tabitha Lenzetti
Ariel Sophia Wess
Ursula, the Sea Witch Francesca Mourney
Flotsam, Ursula’s Hench-eel Momo Earle
Jetsam, Ursula’s Hench-eel Alyssa Mason

Ensemble

Aaron Sanders Jennifer Jambe
Abiezer Santiago-Cruz Jerica Dotson
Allee Ottwell Jessalyn Baj
Alyssa Watson Julia Famigletti
Amaya Tyler Katie Masterson
Angelina Piracha Kayleigh Rivera
Becca Nadler Kinsey Bigham
Ben Valente Laini Antrim
Brandon Algin Lindsay Page
Brendan Rivera Lyssi Antrim
Brooke Algin Maria Raptis
Caitlyn Weber Mariah Pilcher
Camilla Bennett Max Wadley
Chloe Smith Nissa (Jay) Pender
Connor Lommerse Noah Pilcher
Courtney Cline Paola Quiroz
Danielle Cline Peyton Strlzakowski
Danielle Shenkman Sarah Pfeiffer
Dean Keely Sierra Wolfson
DeSahun Fernandez Sofia Mora
Elizabeth Gopsill Sophia Lobato
Emily Carter Vangeli Tsompanidis
Emily Maldonado Zachary Rivera
Emma Bennett ZsuZsu Garland
Ethan Smith
Gillian Sawyer
Isabella Lobato

Shrimp

Alexandra Strzalkowski
A’Nyla Brown
Bianca Rivera
Bryce Reed
Caleb Watson
Emma Wadley
Eve Benevento
Gina Green
Kathryn del Rio
Kathryn Hinrichs
Kylie Dunaye
Lucy Johnson
Madeleine Coffee
Mia Johnson
Nicholas Lobato
Olivia Brown
Ryleigh Firmin
Rylin Barnett
Shawn Elliott
Sophia Grunwald
Sydney Johnson
Victor Martinez

 

A Chorus Line (Click to Expand)

CAST – LEAD ROLES

F_Name L_Name Role
Tye Aishiteru Don
Brandon Avallone Mark
Gabby Brown Val
Alexendra Christianson Bebe
Amy Cuccaro Lois
Allison Curry Trish
Michele Elliott Diana
Beth Hall Maggie
Dan Holt Bobby
Blue Johns Sherry
Eric Johnson Zach
Steven Luciano Mike
Jackie Luciano Kristine
Shannon McPadden Shelia
Aaron Murphy Greg
Ben Parrish Paul
Rachel Perez-Burda Judy
Kelly Rhyne Cassie
Camille Rivera Connie
Hannah Roman Tina
Haley Sauls Vicki
Wesley White Al
Doug Wilson Richie

 

Babes in Toyland (Click to Expand)

CAST – LEAD ROLES

  • Allison Curry                  Widow Piper
  • Kassady Loberg             Mistress Mary
  • Steven Luciano               Alan
  • Ethan Sawyer                  Barnaby
  • Isaiah Coleman               Gonzorgo
  • Adourin Owens             Roderigo
  • Hayley Robinett            Tom Tom the Piper’s Son
  • Caitlyn Weber               Little Bo Peep
  • Deanna Hanley               Little Miss Muffett
  • Allee Otwell                     Master Toymaker/Mary Had a Little Lamb
  • Jeremiah Williams        Little Boy Blue
  • Sophie Gonzalez           Little Betty Blue
  • Ethan Barnett                 Jack Be Nimble
  • Lyssi Antrim                    Little Jack Horner
  • Dahlys Lorenz                 Goldilocks
  • Blake    Peralta                 Jack
  • Kiley Tully                        Jill
  • Gillian Sawyer                  Little Red Riding Hood
  • Peyton Strzalkowski      Peter Peter Pumpkin Eater
  • Olivia Coleman                Grumio
  • Jamie Davis                      Inspector Marmaduke/Mother Spider

 

CAST – ENSEMBLE

Laini Antrim, Kareena Bhatia, Victoria Bernhardt, Kinsey Bigham, Tymerrea Boone, Trinity Burch, Chloe Culhane, Joanna DeRosa, Julia Famiglietti, Savannah Gardner , Sydney Gardner, Zsusu Garland, Carissa Hanley, Rowan Hassan, Emily Hays, Malina Jacobsen, Janelle Jacobsen, Lucy Johnson, Mia Johnson, Emily Maldonado, Alison Martin, Keri Martin, Eva Ortiz-Feder, Amanda Townes, Naiya Windham

 

Mousetrap (Click to Expand)

PRODUCTION TEAM

  • Stage Manager/Assistant Director: Robert Carr
  • Costumes: Liz Loberg
  • Technical: Cathy Weber

 

CAST – LEAD ROLES

  • Mollie Ralston — Amy Parnell
  • Giles Ralston — J. Michael Werner
  • Christopher Wren — J. P. Royer
  • Mrs. Boyle — Karen Edwards-Hill
  • Major Metcalf — Donald Jarvis
  • Miss Casewell — Jenn Ackerman
  • Mr. Paravicini — David Smerdon
  • Detective Sergeant Trotter — Adam Cornett

 

Hairspray (Click to Expand)

CAST – LEAD ROLES

  • Spensyr Mayfield            Tracy Turnblad
  • J Michael Werner         Corny Collins
  • Mickey Hiller                  Edna
  • Rachel Massaro              Penny Pingleton
  • Courtney Johnson       Velma Von Tussle
  • Beth Hall                            Amber Von Tussle
  • Justin Nickerson           Link Larkin
  • Jamaal Solomon            Seaweed J. Stubbs
  • Salina Nicole Aris          Little Inez
  • Akira Sledge                    Motormouth
  • Jude Anthony                 Wilbur Turnblad
  • Noelle Matson                Miss Pingleton
  • Ken Ewing                        Spritzer/Pinky/Flasher
  • Jennifer Ricket               Matron/Ensemble
  • Emily Lucas                      Tammy
  • Ryan Dale                          Brad
  • Chris Siciliano                 Fender
  • Ginny Byerts                   Brenda
  • Lynde Schmidt               Shelley
  • Steven Luciano               IQ
  • Shannon McPadden      Lou Ann/Beatnik
  • Alyiah Mobley                Dynamites
  • Camille Rivera                Dynamites
  • Malika Mami                  Dynamite
  • Christopher Kabool       Brad
  • Katey Dauble                  Gym Teacher

 

CAST – ENSEMBLE

Lauryn Reid, Michele Elliott, Chelsea Scheid,  Tatiana Anthony, Melissa Anthony, Adourin Owens, Brandon Lang, Tana Sauls, Kitty Serpe, Pauleine Fleury, Fabiola Lubin, Kiaraly Ortega, Tracey Smith, John Grace, Douglas Wilson

 

Miss Saigon (Click to Expand)

PRODUCTION TEAM

NAME

PRODUCER Tom Carter
CO-PRODUCER Robert Carr
DIRECTOR Tom Carter
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Robert Carr
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Jim Radz
MUSICAL DIRECTOR Don Hopkinson
CHOREOGRAPHER Kitty Serpe
ASST CHOREOGRAPHER Rachel Douglas
CUSTOMES Sharlene Levy
STAGE MANGER Chuck Hall
ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGER Doug Carey
SET DESIGN Jim Radz
PROP DESIGNER John Grace
ASSISTANT PROP DESIGNER Marcia Barager
Tech Crew Chris Voros
Tech Crew Hanson Colyer
Stage Crew Will Barbara
Stage Crew Haley Sauls
Stage Crew Allison Curry
Stage Crew John Grace
Stage Crew Robert Carr

CAST

Lead Roles

Kim Christina Montgomery
Chris Justin Nickerson
Ellen Rachel Massaro
John Daniel Trujillo
Tam Elliot Corpuz
Thuy John Lipka
Gigi Katrina Johnson
Capt Schultz/Club Owner/Vietcong Jimmy Moore

Ensemble

Refugee Allison Curry
Marshallene Camille Rivera
Marine Christopher Kabool
Marine/Vietcong Danny Fu
Engineer Franco Bottley
Refugee Gillian Corpuz
Refugee Haley Sauls
Assistant Commisar/Marine Joe Angley
Yvonne Keiyah Webster
Lisette Kitty Serpe
Genivieve Marietta Brazelton
Yvette Melody Garcia-Muniz
Vivian Nolarae Stein
Mimi Rachel Douglas
Colette Shannon McPadden
Marine/Vendor/Vietcong Steven Luciano
Paulette Tana Sauls